Artists

2016 Artists List

Symbols:  Featured Featured Artist | Upgraded Additional Details | Organizer Festival Organizer 

 

Ceramics

Eric Anderson
Teresa Bowen  
UpgradedPaul Corbin  
 Bridget Donahue  
Paul Hofrenning
Chris & Sue Holmquist
Chad Jerzak
Bruce Kaupanger 
Emily Kiewel
Glynnis Lessing
Genevieve Loso
Kirk Niehouse 
Kyle Osvog
Wendy Penta
Natasha Poppe
Adama Sow
Kaname Takada

Drawing

      Ernest Gillman
      Christy Johnson
      Jean Simonsen
      Emily Talley

Fiber - non-wearable

      Mary DesCombaz
      Nancy Hovland
      Bill & Linda Sumner

Fiber - wearable

Patti Echols
Sara Hoffland
Bobbi Hoppman
Jill Hunter 
Marit Lee Kucera 
Ann McCann
Lisa Mendez  
Karen Morris 
Mary Reichert
Natalija Walbridge

Glass       

       
       Pat Falk   
       Heather Kremen
       Robin Mueller 
       Jon Offutt
        Featured Steve Palmer
       Irene Sherman   
        FeaturedJeff Sorenson 
       Teresa Soriano
       Jim Vermeer   
       Meredith Wenzel         
                                                                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                  

      
                                                             
      
     
 

      
                                                                        
 
 
 
 
 
 
The application for the 2017
show will be available on www.Zapplication.org
in December 2016
 

  


Jewelry

      Linda Bonine  
       FeaturedSharon Burns
      Melissa Carroll
      Tahmi DeSchepper
      Mary Gohman 
      Barbara Hamberg
      Christina Heinrichs
      Judy Hurd
      Anders Idso
      Ginny Jenson
      Julie Johnson
      Devin Johnson
      Marti Johnson
      Gopal Kapoor
      Sky & Aaron Kahmann
      Barbara Lager
      Nancy Lindholm
      Choli Merrill-Jaja
      Cheri Meyer
      Marcie Mix
      Amy & Matt Palmer
      Carmel & Michael Schramm 
      Leah Staley  
      Cindy Mae Swee
      Robert Trisko
      Kristin Wornson

 Leather


      Ann Ringness

 

Metal

      James Cook
      David Curles
      Cherie Haney
      Greg Meyerdirk
       Crysten Nesseth
      Kimberly Reinardy
      Sherrie Stockton


 

Miscellaneous

Sue Bass
Jeffery Gauss
Greg Pendzimas  

Mixed Media - 2D      

  Peggy Aebi
  Kathrine Allen-Coleman     
  Lonnie Broden     
  Lynn & Steve Cebula 
  Dave Christiansen
  Jana Epstein
  Jean Haefele

 Christina Hankins
  Lee Hill
  Judy Hurd
  Dewey James 
  Rachel Klismith
  Heather Renaux
  Babs Schnabl
Upgraded Mary Ann Wunderlin
  Vern Jidong Yan  

Mixed Media - 3D

Frank & Bell Barr
Dick Dahlstrom

Upgraded Anne Hoffman
Emily Lavalier
 Jaana Mattson
Lisa & Paul Vetter
Ying Zhang




Painting

     Evan Abrahamson
     Alexa Carson
     Dick Dahlstrom
     Amber Darling
     Dennis Dykema 
     Lisa Fertig 
     Judy Hagstrom
     Allison Johanson  
     Denise Koch
     Olga Krasovska
     Armik Malekian
     Sean Miller
     Dan Mondloch
     Linda Nelson
     Jennifer Patnaude
     Vincent Traver  
     Dan Wiemer

 
Paper

Aaron Furuseth
Lou Hii

Photography

Bernard Blekfeld
Justin Cox

Allen Gray
Nicole Houff
Jamie Heiden
Oscar Matos Linares  
Organizer Upgraded Pat Parnow
Lisa & Jim Rudolph
Joan Schulte
Amber Tyrrell

Printmaking

 FeaturedBetsy Bowen
Holly Foss
Eric Johnson
Richard Nelson

Sculpture

       Sean Corner
       Joanie Drizin
      UpgradedSandra Haff    
        FeaturedLayl McDill
       Paul Olson
       Dave Thompson

Wood

      Matt Estrada
      Courtney & Aryn Kern    
      Stacy Kinney
      Benjamin Leatham
      Bill Neff
      Patrick Plautz
      Dave & Kathy Towley